FishOutOfWater

FishOutOfWater

Home: Wiksik
Been on the island since 2006-07-07
Died: 138 times (last time was 2014-01-27 22:36 at the hands of Scaramouche, killed by a wooden club)
Level: 42
Class: Villager (native)
Primary Clan: Exotic Sports Hunting Club
Secondary Clan: Team Tathers
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=4005
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/4005

Description:

A friendly looking fellow wearing a shredded tuxedo. He is covered in parrot feathers, gourds and herb sachets - he looks like a sherpa lost in the jungle. He wields a machete with downy feathers and undifferentiated fur glued to it with dried blood. When he sees you coming, he drops a few whitish globes into a hole nearby.


He offers you a drumstick that tastes like chicken.


They carry 3 parrot feather charms, 3 rabbit foot charms, 2 monkey claw charms, 1 cat-o-nine tails, 1 shargle beak kukri and 3 silver skull crosses.

Real name: Tony Christney

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(60 total)
Kraken Slayer Elephant Hunter - Gold Tiger Hunter - Gold Alligator Hunter - Gold Exploration
Areas explored: 5164 (142.3% of island)
HP Healed: 3776
Trading Points: 1134
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 1092
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 49
Alcohol Drunk: 33
Heads Collected: 2
Fruit Juiced: 285
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 113
Fires Started: 1
Fires Extinguished: 1
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 3376
Jungle Chopped: 7
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 4171; last kill: large stag
 Animals: 4170
 Shamans: 1
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 5; last kill: Bud the Chud
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 5
Outsiders killed: 52; last kill: Blackbeard
 Derby: 23
 Durham: 2
 York: 10
 Shipwreck: 17
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
monkey496
parrot486
tiger353
large stag338
wild boar315
bat314
small deer303
large deer299
rat255
shargle251
elephant244
alligator243
turtle58
bear46
goat41
giant spider28
rhino27
silverback16
ferocious tiger10
man-eating alligator8
zombified goat6
zombified elephant6
songbird5
deadly shargle3
zombified bear3
zombified parrot2
zombified small deer2
zombified tiger2
giant squid2
zombified rhino2
zombified wild boar2
ferocious shargle1
aggressive wild boar1
zombified bat1
zombified monkey1
Pabkim1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2014-02-01.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)