Grady

Avatar for Grady

Home: Durham
Been on the island since 2015-01-04
Died: 62 times (last time was 2017-03-20 05:44 at the hands of Esrays, killed by a dagger)
Level: 22
Class: Settler (outsider)
Primary Clan: The First Continental Congress of Durham
Secondary Clans: Secret Society of Supervillains and Horror Icons
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=24533
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/24533

Description:

Charles Grady came to the Overlook Hotel in the fall of 1970 with his wife and two daughters to assume his new position as the winter caretaker. Grady suffered a complete mental breakdown that winter and ran amok, killing his family with an axe and then shooting himself in the head.

A man calling himself Delbert Grady is currently employed at the Overlook Hotel in Durham as a concierge, a man bearing a strong and disturbing resemblance to the former caretaker.


They carry 1 silver skull cross and 1 harpoon.

Real name: Charles Delbert Grady
Web page: www.youtube.com/watch?v=pc0_SYZJfzU

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(4 total)
2 years old April Fools Day 2017
Areas explored: 290 (8.0% of island)
HP Healed: 2548
Trading Points: 10
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 2; last kill: turkey
 Animals: 2
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 2; last kill: Abomination
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 2
Outsiders killed: 3; last kill: prune tracy
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 2
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
turkey2

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)