Leaky Bocks

Leaky Bocks

Avatar for Leaky Bocks

Home: York
Been on the island since 2005-09-04
Died: 185 times (last time was 2017-09-21 21:35, killed by a tiger)
Level: 37
Class: Settler (outsider)
Primary Clan: Lonely Hunters
Secondary Clan: The Testing Testers
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=6
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/6

Description:

An explorer and trader who generally only attacks when provoked unless you happen to be a giant squid!

Simon


They carry 1 black rose, 1 parrot feather charm, 10 skulls, 1 falcon, 1 silver skull cross and 3 harpoons.

Real name: Simon Amor
Web page: http://www.leaky.org/

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(23 total)
Kraken Slayer Novice Healer April Fools Day 2017 April Fools 2012 12 years old
Areas explored: 2009 (55.4% of island)
HP Healed: 2085
Trading Points: 56
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 115
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 8
Alcohol Drunk: 17
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 3
Tracks Found: 38
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 21
Items Found: 1074
Jungle Chopped: 153
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 2
Signposts Smashed: 1
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 326; last kill: tiger
 Animals: 326
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 24; last kill: My Life for Aiur
 Raktam: 10
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 5
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 19; last kill: mouse
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 2
 York: 7
 Shipwreck: 9
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
tiger61
shargle56
wild boar38
monkey27
rat22
large stag20
elephant20
parrot17
large deer16
small deer13
bat6
bear4
giant squid3
zombified monkey3
alligator3
turtle2
Easter Bunny2
ferocious tiger2
zombified werewolf2
zombified large deer1
guard dog1
chief elf1
rhino1
giant spider1
Santa1
elf1
zombified shargle1
songbird1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

This character has been idle since 2017-10-24.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)