Darkarnivore

Avatar for Darkarnivore

Home: Rakmogak
Been on the island since 2017-04-22
Died: 40 times (last time was 2017-11-14 02:35, killed by a tiger)
Level: 14
Class: Cannibal (native)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=25163
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/25163

Description:

Happy Earthday to Meee! Still just an egg, but you get good feelings around it, hope for the future and all that. Finding self suspiciously surrounded in dead things lately, no explanation offered for that, and not where was last seen either, no comment forthcoming there either. May be roaming caves, nicking bad seeds.

Humming a trillful tune, feeling like there were jobs well done on all our parts, whoever we just were, and eagerly anticipating the time to reveal fully to the world of Shartak what exactly it is they are now dealing with. If only Mother was still around and alive to see this magnum opus crescendo, and Daddy's just no good for anyplace except dinner.

Big plans emerge on the horizon in November, meaning big changes for Jennifer, meaning meaning all shall be revealed in that time. You may laugh, you may cry, you may feast, you may die, all will no longer wonder why. Welcome to the jungle, this fun and game will be of my own design. By all means live happy and well now, it seasons the meat nicely.

November 26th is when it all said to begin. A star is hatched. From the lifeless sands of a red planet, or is it? The planet is still red I mean but not necessarily lifeless. Quite lively in fact, no really. Swearing by my Alien Queen Moth-er, and my fool of a father Earthman, I vow to you, you will laugh and cry and :tree: in your pants or are you happy to see me.


They carry 8 skulls.

Real name: Jennifer Mckenzie
Web page: https://twitter.com/JenniferOfMars

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(2 total)
Shartak Probie Parrot Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 166 (4.6% of island)
HP Healed: 9
Trading Points: 3
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 7 (6 own kills)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 0
Heads Collected: 9
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 32
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 49
Jungle Chopped: 166
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 1
Signposts Smashed: 12
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 116; last kill: zombified tiger
 Animals: 116
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1; last kill: Bhaal
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 3; last kill: Tioram
 Derby: 3
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
zombified parrot24
large stag13
bat12
monkey11
large deer11
small deer10
parrot9
wild boar8
zombified turtle6
zombified large stag3
elephant2
turtle1
guard dog1
rat1
zombified tiger1
rhino1
goat1
tiger1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)