Sykonykor

Avatar for Sykonykor

Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2015-11-26
Died: 61 times (last time was 2016-05-31 11:21)
Level: 12
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: CAT ChAoTiC aNiMaL ToTeMs CAT
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=24791
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/24791

Description:

The Chaotic Animal Totem Sykonykor mounts its attack on the Island of Shartak in the dead of night, calling upon and combining Snake's plague-like destruction, Giant Spider's tenacity, and Crab's crushing power. Emerging from the bowels of the Shipwreck, Sykonykor summons its forces to form an incredible weapon of destruction. Crab's concealed linkage system connects Snake's chopping cutlass blades to Giant Spider's powerful pistols, creating a mega death launcher the chaotic gestalt uses to slash its slimy way into battle. With power and lethality multiplied three times over, Sykonykor prepares to overtake and rule the Shartak jungle.

"Here's your mission.
You two are the cleaners. The way forth to let nature take back that corrupt island.
Break all their signposts and erase all their writings off their huts and chop down the jungle they've defaced.
Kill only those who have not pledged themselves to peace, slay the murderers where they stand, and banish their spirits to the far reaches of random space.
Kill one of each animal and one of each settlement, let that fetid dump know their place on the food chain.
Put this in your profiles too, let them know this is Cobalt Manticore's little gift to Shartak in return for their gratitude for his many years of service.
You are the two totems of the Shartageddon, the Shartakalypse.
Sykonykor, you are Pestilence and War. Karzarak, you are Famine and Death. Together, you will cleanse those beautiful lands with blades in their blood and fire in your souls.
That is all, now carry on."


They carry 1 rabbit foot charm, 2 skull staffs, 1 pith helmet, 1 tricorn hat, 2 cat-o-nine tails, 1 silver skull cross, 1 tiger tooth amulet and 1 harpoon.

Real name: Tony
Web page: https://www.facebook.com/groups/WhatcomAbnormalResearchNetwork/

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(2 total)
Shartak Probie 1 year old
Areas explored: 271 (7.5% of island)
HP Healed: 0
Trading Points: 58
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 1
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 0
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 10
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 40
Jungle Chopped: 14
Parrots Tamed: 0
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 12
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 20; last kill: rat
 Animals: 18
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 2
Natives killed: 4; last kill: Esrays
 Raktam: 1
 Dalpok: 1
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 4; last kill: Freddy Touche
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 1
 York: 1
 Shipwreck: 1
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
zombified parrot2
turtle1
zombified large deer1
small deer1
monkey1
wild boar1
guard dog1
shargle1
large stag1
rat1
elephant1
rhino1
bat1
zombified large stag1
parrot1
large deer1
tiger1
Tamdal Tak1
Trader Sam1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2016-05-31.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)