Asmoridin

Asmoridin

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2006-04-27
Died: 170 times (last time was 2014-12-28 11:09 at the hands of Krug, killed by a heavy sword)
Level: 39
Class: Soldier (outsider)
Primary Clan: THE MISFITS
Secondary Clans: Derby Hospitallers and Derby Defense Force
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=2306
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/2306

Description:

Hunter. Soldier. Explorer. Holder of the Cursed Sceptre.

He's about 6'1", well-groomed and of medium build, with trimmed red hair, and the beginnings of a beard. He's smirking, but that just may be the way he always is.

I generally don't attack other characters, but if you start PK'ing, I just might.

3/18/11: You fire at the man-eating python with a rifle for 5 damage. It dies. You gain 183 XP.
5/25/11: Won the Quest for the Cursed Sceptre!
8/11/11: 6th place in Team Tathers Alligator Romp! (90 points)

#32


They carry 1 plain wooden cup, 3 pocket watches, 1 Club Palermo pint glass, 1 parrot feather charm, 1 monkey claw charm, 1 pith helmet, 2 skulls, 1 tricorn hat, 1 silver skull cross, 1 tiger tooth amulet and 1 cursed sceptre.

Real name: Steve

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(28 total)
Old One Novice Healer Tiger Hunter - Bronze Elephant Hunter - Bronze Alligator Hunter - Bronze
Areas explored: 4909 (135.3% of island)
HP Healed: 2384
Trading Points: 159
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 16
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 3
Alcohol Drunk: 12
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 20
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 119
Fires Started: 1
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 861
Jungle Chopped: 403
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 0
Treasures Found: 1 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 899; last kill: small deer
 Animals: 899
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 18; last kill: spooge
 Raktam: 2
 Dalpok: 5
 Wiksik: 8
 Rakmogak: 3
Outsiders killed: 3; last kill: Lord Foxian
 Derby: 1
 Durham: 0
 York: 0
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
parrot129
monkey114
large stag108
wild boar97
small deer94
large deer93
bat71
tiger45
elephant38
alligator33
man-eating alligator13
songbird12
shargle11
bear10
zombified bat7
turtle6
ferocious shargle2
Easter Bunny2
silverback2
rhino2
ferocious tiger2
zombified large deer1
zombified parrot1
zombified small deer1
zombified wild boar1
zombified monkey1
man-eating python1
zombified large stag1
goat1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2015-01-02.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)