Swamp Thing

Swamp Thing

Avatar for Swamp Thing

Home: Derby
Been on the island since 2011-05-15
Died: 157 times (last time was 2017-10-30 04:13 at the hands of Esrays, killed by a heavy sword)
Level: 41
Class: Settler (outsider)
Primary Clan: THE MISFITS
Secondary Clans: Cult of Cthulhu and Swamp People
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=22081
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/22081

Description:

The swamp is my world.
It is who I am. It is what I am.
I was once a man.
I know the evil men do.
Do not bring your evil here, I warn you.


They carry 1 silver skull cross and 2 harpoons.

Real name: Alec Holland

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(13 total)
Expert Healer Kraken Slayer 6 years old
Areas explored: 1053 (29.0% of island)
HP Healed: 75547
Trading Points: 52
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 1387
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 186; last kill: zombified guard dog
 Animals: 186
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 29; last kill: Mordeneus
 Raktam: 2
 Dalpok: 7
 Wiksik: 14
 Rakmogak: 6
Outsiders killed: 108; last kill: Last Laugh
 Derby: 94
 Durham: 1
 York: 11
 Shipwreck: 2
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
parrot28
large deer21
guard dog19
bat19
small deer17
monkey14
wild boar12
large stag9
tiger9
alligator7
elephant6
zombified parrot3
turtle2
zombified small deer2
zombified bat2
rhino2
zombified guard dog2
zombified large deer1
zombified alligator1
fully-grown giant squid1
silverback1
zombified silverback1
zombified rhino1
zombified monkey1
zombified tiger1
zombified elephant1
zombified werewolf1
zombified large stag1
werewolf1

Skills:

This character has indicated they have peaceful intentions and would prefer not to be killed.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)