Huli Bluebeard

Huli Bluebeard

Avatar for Huli Bluebeard

Home: Rakmogak
Been on the island since 2010-06-04
Died: 40 times (last time was 2017-09-07 11:59 at the hands of Dalek, killed by a dagger)
Level: 24
Class: Cannibal (native)
Primary Clan: The Rakmogaki Collective
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=20840
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/20840

Description:

This lithe, darkly tanned native wears a ragged pair of purple pantaloons likely looted from a fashion impaired pirate. He also wears a hat woven from jungle leaves that is adorned with colorful feathers and delicate flowers. Jewelery of bones, teeth and beads loop around his wrists and neck, and two gold hoops pierce his ears. As his unimaginative moniker suggests Huli has a brilliantly dyed beard of blue and his face has been painted in vibrant shades of yellow and red.


They carry 1 parrot feather charm, 4 skulls, 1 tricorn hat and 1 silver skull cross.

Real name: Marcus

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(9 total)
Rat Hunter - Bronze Shartak Probie 1 year old
Areas explored: 850 (23.4% of island)
HP Healed: 173
Trading Points: 43
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 106 (105 own kills)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 2
Heads Collected: 14
Fruit Juiced: 260
Successful Possessions: 0
Tracks Found: 70
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 0
Items Found: 357
Jungle Chopped: 27
Parrots Tamed: 0 (not a pirate)
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 2
Treasures Found: 0 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 71; last kill: shargle
 Animals: 71
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 20; last kill: Tempest Fennac
 Raktam: 4
 Dalpok: 12
 Wiksik: 4
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 25; last kill: Rifiel
 Derby: 7
 Durham: 5
 York: 4
 Shipwreck: 9
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
rat31
large deer7
monkey6
parrot4
songbird4
bat4
giant spider3
zombified large stag3
tiger3
turtle2
small deer1
wild boar1
shargle1
Steward1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2017-09-08.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)