Grez

Grez

Home: Rakmogak
Been on the island since 2009-02-22
Died: 17 times (last time was 2012-04-10 12:05, killed by a silverback)
Level: 17
Class: Cannibal (native)
Primary Clan: None chosen
Underworld: http://underworld.shartak.com/?id=18101
Deadzone: http://shartak.aphlor.org/deadzone/view/18101

Description:

Grez is the name of a member of the group known as the Ymra Grez. Their highly coordinated attacks can be viciously devastating, even against individuals and groups whom consider themselves both prepared and highly skilled. Both feared and reviled, they have become so infamous that those who are not of the true Ymra Grez are often branded as such, leading to bitterness and war.

Typically headed by a single leader, commands pass so swiftly through the ranks that it is difficult for their enemies to be sure just exactly who is in charge. This difficulty is also partly due to the fact that all members go through the same training, so that if a leader falls he or she is quickly replaced. However, this reliable and quick exchange of information can sometimes be to their enemies' advantage, as messages can be passed to any member and be virtually guaranteed to reach their commander.

Much like there are different clans of ninja, there are many schisms within the Ymra Grez, too numerous to mention. At times, different schisms can even be seen fighting against one another.

In the case of this individual, Grez is not just his rank, but also his name. Lacking comrades, he considers himself "a Ymra of one."


*Grin* "Yes, attack me. Give me a reason to kill you. I want to kill you, but I can't without a reason..."


They carry 1 monkey claw charm.

Real name: Buttercup of Shartak
Web page: http://wiki.shartak.com/index.php/User:Buttercup

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.
Comment:


200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.


Achievements:(12 total)
Old One Rat Hunter - Bronze Rat Hunter - Silver Kraken Slayer 8 years old
Areas explored: 623 (17.2% of island)
HP Healed: 149
Trading Points: 36
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 0
Ritual Feasts: 16 (16 own kills)
Mentioned in 0 profile

This user does not have extended statistics enabled.

NPC kills: 260; last kill: elephant
 Animals: 260
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 1; last kill: Lowrider
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 0
 Wiksik: 0
 Rakmogak: 1
Outsiders killed: 6; last kill: Pelleas
 Derby: 3
 Durham: 1
 York: 2
 Shipwreck: 0
NPC kills (detailed):
NameKills
rat142
zombified rat37
monkey9
giant spider9
bat7
turtle6
wild boar6
small deer5
large stag5
large deer5
tiger5
elephant4
guard dog3
alligator3
parrot3
zombified large deer1
zombified alligator1
fully-grown giant squid1
zombified small deer1
zombified silverback1
zombified goat1
zombified large stag1
goat1
zombified bear1
hungry rat1
zombified giant spider1

Skills:

This character has been idle since 2012-04-13.

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)