Home: the shipwreck
Been on the island since 2007-08-06
Died: 110 times (last time was 2018-03-03 08:36 at the hands of anaalipunktio, killed by a heavy sword)
Level: 29
Class: Pirate (outsider)
Primary Clan: Exotic Sports Hunting Club
Secondary Clans: The Germans and Shartak Fire Department


Creator of the Shartak Highways Map, and maintainer of the ESHC tree farm located west of the shipwreck.

Volunteer Firefighter, Shipwreck Garrison

German Privateer

Avid Cannabis Consumer

This pirate you see before you stands roughly 2 meters in height, towering over most of his bearded brethren. His ensemble is a messy patchworked green longcoat, with a matching green waistcoat and sash. Black leather bandoleers house his many pistols and cultasses, along with a powder horn, carved from a shargles beak. His black boots and pants are covered in dirt, signifying he spends his days toiling in the earth, tending to his "tree" farm, hidden among the ruins west of the shipwreck. Known to trade with the locals for fresh fungi, but only if its the premo good good type. None of that shitaki shit.
His beard is long, and dark nutty brown, with streaks of amber, and gold, which have been bleached by the harsh island sun. His tricorn hat hides his tied off, long brown hair-and his sack of fresh rolled thai sticks, placed inside an empty flask of rum.

Not known to be hostile, but he will protect himself, or his clan members if provoked. His days of instigation are well behind him, but he has not lost his touch, his agility, or his reflexes.

Found by his pirate brethren when he was a child, after a small boat attacked their ship-at least thats what they say. Somehwere out there, he thinks his family still lives, maybe even on the island.

His wallet is made of chupacabra leather.

They carry 1 pink-and-purple scarf, 1 rabbit foot charm, 3 pocket watches, 2 parrot feather charms, 1 monkey claw charm, 1 pith helmet, 1 skull, 2 tricorn hats, 1 pair of gold hoop earrings, 1 silver skull cross and 1 tiger tooth amulet.
They have a parrot sat on their shoulder.

Real name: Timbers,Shiverme

To recognise this person in the future, you can add them to your contact list.

200 characters left.
to contacts as a contact.

Achievements:(17 total)
Old One Tiger Hunter - Bronze Large deer Hunter - Bronze April Fools 2012 10 years old
Areas explored: 896 (24.7% of island)
HP Healed: 343
Trading Points: 1175
Spirits Exorcised: 0 (not a shaman)
Wailing Damage: 689
Ritual Feasts: 0 (not a cannibal)
Mentioned in 0 profile

The following extended statistics are since 1st Jan 2011.

Alcohol Brewed: 0
Alcohol Drunk: 11
Heads Collected: 0
Fruit Juiced: 15
Successful Possessions: 7
Tracks Found: 0
Fires Started: 0
Fires Extinguished: 0
Items Buried: 2
Items Found: 515
Jungle Chopped: 218
Parrots Tamed: 6
Signposts Built: 0
Signposts Smashed: 1
Treasures Found: 3 (added 2014-07-14)

NPC kills: 241; last kill: wild boar
 Animals: 241
 Shamans: 0
 Traders: 0
Natives killed: 6; last kill: Mabiz
 Raktam: 0
 Dalpok: 5
 Wiksik: 1
 Rakmogak: 0
Outsiders killed: 11; last kill: joe swanson
 Derby: 0
 Durham: 0
 York: 3
 Shipwreck: 8
NPC kills (detailed):
large deer35
large stag28
wild boar25
small deer21
guard dog3
ferocious tiger2

Random profile Profile search Help/Wiki Forum Contacts Return to Shartak Your Account
Cookies are in use on this site! Essential ones allow you to login. Google Analytics cookies allow us to monitor how you use the site. Other cookies are for adverts and Facebook social features (eg Like and Login)